Shop/Magasin

Beech Wood Facial Brush with Soft Fiber / Brosse en Bois de Hêtre pour le Nettoyage Facial avec Fibre Douce
March 18, 2021
Revive Wrinkle Control Facial Moisturizer/ Crème Hydratante Anti-Rides 60 ml
April 21, 2021

Revive Wrinkle Control Serum / Sérum Anti-Rides 30 ml

$40.00

Enriched with Soy Peptide and Apple Stem Cell Extract
Enrichie de Peptides du Soja et Extrait de Cellule Souches de Pomme

Luxury products at an affordable price

Sea divine Wrinkle Control serum is concentrate,  it is an all naturally-based injection-free cosmetic alternative for smoothing facial lines on the forehead and around the eyes, nose and mouth. This product is so light it can be worn day and night, alone or under make-up. Serums and moisturizers help the skin in different ways. Sometimes a serum alone will be enough for what your skin needs. Moisturizers are thicker and creamier than serums. They’re meant to hydrate the skin and prevent water loss

One of the key ingredients is 100% naturally-derived being a soy peptide from hydrolyzed soybean. A second key naturally-derived ingredient is Apple Stem Cell extract which is based on the stem cells of a rare Swiss Apple. It also contains Shea butter, sodium hyaluronate and certified organic extracts of chamomile, aloe, and olive leaf for additional moisturizing benefits.

Des produits de luxe à un prix abordable

Le sérum anti-rides Sea divine est concentrer et est un avancé à base d’ ingrédients dérivés de sources naturelles. Il est une alternative cosmétique à base naturelle sans injection pour lisser les lignes du visage sur le front et autour des yeux, du nez et de la bouche. Ce produit est si léger qu’il peut être porté de jour comme de nuit, seul ou sous maquillage.

 Le sérum  et les crèmes hydratantes sont different, parfois il suffit à lui seul pour ce dont votre peau a besoin, et d’autres fois un coup de pouce de plus avec une crème hydratante plus épaisse. Ils sont destinés à hydrater la peau et à prévenir la perte d’eau.

L'un des ingrédients clés est 100% d'origine naturelle et est un peptide de soja à partir de soja hydrolysé.  Un deuxième ingrédient clé d'origine naturelle est l'extrait de cellules souches de pomme qui est basé sur les cellules souches d'une pomme suisse rare. 
Contient également du beurre de karité, du hyaluronate de sodium et des extraits certifiés biologiques de camomille, d'aloès et de feuille d'olivier pour des bienfaits hydratants supplémentaires. La peau retrouve une seconde jeunesse.
Description

Ingredients: Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis leaf juice*, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Coco-Caprylate, Glycerine (Vegetable), Hydrolyzed Soy Peptides, Malus Domestica Fruit (Apple stem) Cell Culture Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea butter),Tapioca Starch, Cetyl Alcohol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Matricaria Recutita (Chamomile) Flower Extract*, Camellia Sinensis (Green tea) Leaf Extract*, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract*,Sclerotium Gum, Lavandula Officinalis (Lavender) Oil, Citrus Tangerina (tangerine) oil, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate (and) lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower extract (and) lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) extract (and) Populus Tremuloides bark extract (and) Gluconolactone, Potassium Sorbate.

* Contains 70% organic content    Alcool free

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf juice: Perform as soothing, moisturizer, humectant: Aloe is that it’s a great moisturizer and has several anti-inflammatory  as well as some antibacterial components. It also helps wound healing and skin regeneration in general

Aloe Vera: est un excellent hydratant et a plusieurs anti-inflammatoires  ainsi que certains composants antibactériens. Il aide également à la cicatrisation des plaies et à la régénération de la peau en général

Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate:  Perform as: emulsifing   is a unique natural PEG-free emulsifier from Olive oil. An emulsifier helps blend ingredients together. It reduces skin water loss, has a high moisturizing effect, is hypoallergenic and bio-mimics the skin. It helps to soften the skin

Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate:  est un émulsifiant naturel unique sans PEG issu de l’huile d’olive. Un émulsifiant aide à mélanger les ingrédients ensemble. Il réduit la perte d’eau cutanée, a un effet hydratant élevé, est hypoallergénique et bio-imite la peau. Il aide à adoucir la peau

Coco-Caprylate:  is a mixture of coconut alcohol, caprylic acid and capric acid (all naturally derived ingredients). It is used as a natural emollient (moisturiser).

Coco-Caprylate: est un mélange d’alcool de coco, d’acide caprylique et d’acide caprique (tous ingrédients d’origine naturelle). Il est utilisé comme émollient naturel (hydratant).

Glycerine (Vegetable):Perform as: skin-identical, moisturizer, humectant/| irritancy 0 | comedogenicity 0   Natural emollient draws moisture into the skin and helps to retain the moisture, thereby softening, smoothing, and soothing, enhance the appearance and texture of unhealthy skin, which may be characterized by dryness, flaking, and wrinkles caused by harsh environmental stressors as well as destructive bacteria

Glycérine (végétale): l’émollient naturel aspire l’humidité dans la peau et aide à retenir l’humidité, adoucissant, lissant et apaisant ainsi le teint.  Améliore l’apparence et la texture d’une peau malsaine, qui peut être caractérisée par une sécheresse, une desquamation et des rides causées par des facteurs de stress environnementaux sévères ainsi que par des bactéries destructrices

Hydrolyzed Soy Peptides: Soy  increases the ability of the skin to hold moisture and provides a smoothing effect for minimizing roughness and wrinkles. An awesome source of Isoflavones, Isoflavones appear to protect the skin against hormone-related aging, such as in menopause.  As we age, our hormone levels drop and our skin, the biggest organ, shows the results. Hydrolyzed Soy Protein helps bring back a youthful radiance in skin care.

Peptides de soja hydrolysés: améliore la capacité à retenir l’humidité en rétablissant le niveau d’urée naturelle de la peau, augmentant ainsi son niveau d’hydratation. La peau devient lisse et souple pour minimiser la rugosité et les rides. Le soja est une formidable source d’isoflavones. Les isoflavones semblent protéger la peau contre le vieillissement hormonal, comme pendant la ménopause. En vieillissant, nos niveaux d’hormones chutent et notre peau, le plus gros organe, montre les résultats. La protéine de soja hydrolysée aide à redonner un éclat de jeunesse aux soins de la peau.

Malus Domestica Fruit (Apple Stem) Cell Culture Extract: Plant stem cell benefits to the skin include anti-aging, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory properties. These cellular components of plants are protective, and that translates when you apply one to your face

Extrait de culture cellulaire de fruit de Malus Domestica (tige de pomme): Les avantages des cellules souches végétales pour la peau comprennent des propriétés anti-âge, antioxydantes et anti-inflammatoires. Ces composants cellulaires des plantes sont protecteurs, et cela se traduit lorsque vous en appliquez un sur votre visage

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Perform as: emollient, viscosity. controlling  Acts as a skin conditioning agent and viscosity (thickness) increasing agent. It helps retain moisture and lessen the loss of water by forming a barrier on the skin’s surface, also works to reduce the appearance of rough patches and dry flakes on the skin.

Butyrospermum Parkii (beurre de karité): agit comme un agent revitalisant pour la peau et un agent augmentant la viscosité (épaisseur). il aide à retenir l’humidité et à réduire la perte d’eau en formant une barrière à la surface de la peau. Il agit également pour réduire l’apparence des plaques rugueuses et des flocons secs sur la peau

Tapioca Starch  Perform as: visicosity, controlling  Leaves skin silky, absorbs moisture and leaves the skin feeling silky-smooth and velvety. Tapioca is a starch extracted from the cassava root through a process of washing and pulping.

Amidon de tapioca Laisse la peau soyeuse, absorbe l’humidité et laisse la peau soyeuse et veloutée. Le tapioca est un amidon extrait de la racine de manioc par un processus de lavage et de réduction en pâte.

Cetyl Alcohol Perform as: emoliient, emulsifying, viscosity, controlling,surfactant/cleansing, emulsion stabalising    irrtancy:2  | comedogenicity: 2 A so-called fatty (the good, non-drying kind of) alcohol that does all kinds of things in a skincare product: it makes your skin feel smooth and nice. Can be derived from coconut or palm kernel oil, but it’s also not drying or irritating like other types of alcohol.

L’alcool cétylique est utilisé pour adoucir la peau et les cheveux et pour épaissir et stabiliser les produits cosmétiques, Non seulement il est considéré comme sûr et non toxique pour une utilisation sur la peau et les cheveux, mais il n’est pas non plus desséchant ou irritant comme les autres types d’alcool

Sodium Hyaluronate  Perform as: skin identical ingredient, moisturizer/humectant | irritancy 0| comedogenicity 0  helps to restore the skin’s moisture, promoting a more revitalized and youthful complexion. Is gentle enough for use on most skin types, including acne-prone types. Smoothed the appearance of wrinkles and improves the skin’s texture

Le hyaluronate de sodium aide à restaurer l’hydratation de la peau, favorisant un teint plus revitalisé et plus jeune. Il est suffisamment doux pour être utilisé sur la plupart des types de peau, y compris les types à tendance acnéiques, A lissé l’apparence des rides et améliore la texture de la peau

Matricaria Recutita (Chamomile) Flower Extract*:Perform as: soothing, antioxidant|irrtancy: 0  | comedogenicity: 0:  Can help calm, moisturize, and protect the skin. It offers anti-inflammatory properties, antioxidants, and hydrating benefits

Extrait de fleur de Matricaria Recutita (camomille) *: peut aider à calmer, hydrater et protéger la peau. Il offre des propriétés anti-inflammatoires, des antioxydants et des bienfaits hydratants

Camellia Sinensis (Green tea) leaf Extract*  Perform as: antioxidant, soothing  considered as a superstar  is antioxidant and anti-inflammatory benefits, which may help to soothe and calm the skin while also providing protection against collagen degradation and skin discoloration help with acne and help your skin look younger.

Extrait de feuille de camélia sinensis (thé vert) *:  est inclus pour fournir des avantages antioxydants et anti-inflammatoires, qui peuvent aider à apaiser et calmer la peau tout en offrant une protection contre la dégradation du collagène et la décoloration de la peau, aident à lutter contre l’acné et aident votre peau à paraître plus jeune.

Olea Europaea (Olive) leaf extract: Perform as scent  are incredibly beneficial to skin because they contain many protective antioxidant phenols, skin-worthy nutrients and anti-inflammatory properties

Extrait de feuille d’Olea Europaea (olive):  sont incroyablement bénéfiques pour la peau car ils contiennent de nombreux phénols antioxydants protecteurs, des nutriments dignes de la peau et des propriétés anti inflammatoires,

Sclerotium Gum:  Perform as viscosity, controlling,stabilizing:   A big sugar molecule (polysaccharide) that is used as a natural thickening and gelling agent

 Lavandula Officinalis (Lavender) oil: gently moisturizes skin, and is non-comedogenic for pores. Lavender oil is naturally antibacterial, meaning that it kills acne-causing bacteria that might infiltrate your pores. Preventing, calming, and healing painful acne breakouts.

Huile de Lavandula Officinalis (Lavande): hydrate en douceur la peau et est non comédogène pour les pores. L’huile de lavande est naturellement antibactérienne, ce qui signifie qu’elle tue les bactéries responsables de l’acné qui pourraient s’infiltrer dans vos pores. Parfaite pour prévenir, calmer et guérir les poussées d’acné douloureuses.

Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) oil: has antiseptic, relaxing and anti-fungal properties In has antiseptic properties which make it useful in helping problem skin conditions.

Huile de Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine): a des propriétés antiseptiques, relaxantes et antifongiques.Elle possède des propriétés antiseptiques qui la rendent utile pour aider les problèmes de peau.

^Radish Root Ferment filtrate  ALSO-CALLED: Fermented Radish Root | Perform as: antibactarial, preservative   

Ionicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) flower extract  Perform as: soothing.antimicrobial, astringent:  Anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiviral, antioxidative and hepatoprotective activities. Soothing  broad-spectrum antimicrobial preservative.

Populus Tremuloides bark extract : Antimicrobial activity acts a natural preservative. It is also an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant. Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract is the extract derived from the bark of the Aspen tree. Salicin offers both analgesic and anti-inflammatory properties and this extract often used for the treatment of acne

Extrait d’écorce de Populus Tremuloides: L’activité antimicrobienne agit comme un conservateur naturel. C’est aussi un anti-inflammatoire, un antioxydant. L’extrait d’écorce de Populus Tremuloides est l’extrait dérivé de l’écorce du tremble. La salicine offre à la fois des propriétés analgésiques et anti-inflammatoires et cet extrait souvent utilisé pour le traitement de l’acné

Gluconolactone   Perform as: exfoliant, chelating    ^All-natural ingredient with effective preservative properties.  Ecocert approved for use in certified organic products.  It can be used even if your skin is very sensitive, rosacea prone.

Filtrat de ferment de racine de radis (et) extrait de fleur d’Ionicera Japonica (chèvrefeuille) (et) (et) extrait d’écorce de Populus Tremuloides (et) gluconolactone   ^Ingrédient entièrement naturel avec des propriétés de conservation efficace.  Approuvé par Ecocert pour une utilisation dans des produits certifiés biologiques.

Potassium Sorbate: is a salt of sorbic acid. It’s a natural organic compound found in the berries of the mountain ash. Potassium sorbate comes in two forms. It occurs naturally in certain fruits, and can also be nature identical

Sorbate de potassium: est un sel d’acide sorbique. C’est un composé organique naturel présent dans les baies du sorbier. … Le sorbate de potassium se présente sous deux formes. Il se produit naturellement dans certains fruits, et peut également être identique à la nature

For external use only. Do not use if you are allergic to any of these ingredients. Stop in the case of irritation Avoid contact with the eyes. Keep out of reach of children, store in a cool place.

Utilisation externe seulement. Ne pas utiliser si vous etes allergique an aucun de ses ingredients. En cas d’irritation cesser l’utilisation. Eviter tout contact avec les yeux. Garder hors de la porter des enfants, garder dans un endroit frais

 

 

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Revive Wrinkle Control Serum / Sérum Anti-Rides 30 ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *