Shop/Magasin

Floral Infused Facial oil / Huile Facial aux Extraits de Fleurs
October 20, 2020
Reviving Facial Cream Crème Facial Revitalisante 50g
October 20, 2020

Intensive Hand and Foot balm/ Baume Intensif pour Mains et Pieds 100g

$22.00

Enriched with Mint and Lavender
Enrichie de Menthe et lavande

Taking good care of our hands and our feet should be one of our priorities.
A clean, simple balm made from naturally derived ingredients. and high oleic sunflower oil, offer a smooth non-greasy feel with quick absorption. This ingredient nourishes the skin and protects it from dehydration and certain aggressive factors such as cold or friction. The preservative used is a fermentation of cabbage and coconut, combined with a pro-biotic.  Aloe Vera and Allantoin (derived from comfrey) anti-inflammatory benefits,calm irritated skin.
Apply this nourishing balm regularly to keep your hands and your feet soft and smooth
Prendre soin de vos mains et vos pieds devait être une priorité.
Naturellement riche en anti-oxidant et un choix des meilleurs ingredients pour une peau d’allure saine Les
triglycerides ajouter sont dériver (d’huile de palme et coconut fractionnée). La soya et l’huile de tournesol. Allatonin (d’origine du consoude)anti-inflammatoire et astringente. Ses ingrédients nourrit la peau et la protège de la déshydratation et de certaines agressions comme le froid ou les frottements.

Masser une petit quantité de baume sur vos mains ou vos pieds rugueuse pour nourrir et rendre votre peau souple et douce instantanément.
Description

Ingredients: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis(Sweet Almond) Oil, Persea Gratissima(Avocado) Seed Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, De-Onized Water, Beeswax, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dead Sea salt, Sorbic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lactobacillus Ferment & Lactobacillus & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Concentrate), Allantoin, Mixed Tocopherols, Xanthan Gum, Peppermint Essential Oil, Lavandula Officinalis Oil, Malaleua Alternifolia leaf Oil

Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Produced from top-quality olives and naturally rich in vitamins A and E, as well as the powerful hydroxytyrosol, which has anti-inflammatory effects and is free radical fighting. The olive oil can penetrate the skin, prevent loss of moisture and give a silky smooth softness.

Huile d’olive doit ses qualités à sa haute teneur en acides gras mono insaturés et à sa richesse en polyphénols. D’innombrables études ont démontré les effets anti-oxydants, anti-inflammatoires.

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Thanks to the Vitamin E, sweet almond oil keeps your skin cells healthy, protects your skin from UV radiation damage, and helps your skin look smooth, soft, and free of fine lines. The fatty acids help your skin retain moisture and can heal chapped and irritated skin. Plus, the vitamin A can help reduce acne.

Huile d’amande douce: hydrate et protège la peau en leur redonnant de l’éclat. Apaisante, elle soulage les irritations et les démangeaisons. Nourrissante, elle est parfaite en cas de gerçures ou de peaux desséchées, comme en prévention des vergetures.

Persea Gratissima (Avocado)Oil, is a valuable source of protein, essential fatty acids and vitamins A and C. It is one of the most penetrating oils and is used to moisturize, soften and heal dry, damaged or prematurely aging skin.

Huile d’avocat: Parfaite pour la peau, le visage, mais aussi les cheveux, a des vertus adoucissantes et cicatrisantes. Elle combat également le vieillissement cutané.

Glycerin A natural humectant or a skin-conditioner, glycerin keeps your skin hydrated, soft and supple. It also protects your skin from harmful environmental aggressors, while improving its texture.

Glycérine hydrate et améliore l’apparence de la peau en lui conférant une grande douceur, protège la peau des agressions et irritations extérieures.

Beeswax carries antiviral, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties that are essential in fighting chapped skin and bacterial infections that tend to affect us most in the dry, winter months. It forms a protective wall by sealing in moisture in our skin without smothering and clogging up the pores.

Cire d’abeille: Ses vertus nourrissantes, est idéale également pour les peaux sujettes aux imperfections. Elle possède en effet des vertus réparatrices parfaites pour les peaux sensibles qui sont sujettes aux brillances ou aux boutons.

Vitis Vinifera (grape) seed oil is a light oil suitable for the care of acne, oily and combination skin. The high content of linoleic acid counteracts keratinization. Even mature skin benefits from the special properties of this oil.

Huile de pépins de raisin: a également des atouts anti-âge en cosmétique. Antioxydante, elle protège notre peau du vieillissement

Helianthus Annuus (sunflower seed) oil a great source of vitamin E, rich in nutrients and antioxidants, and is effective for combating skincare issues like acne, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin. Sunflower oil has emollient properties that help the skin retain its moisture

Huile de tournesol .Adoucissante et nourrissante,est parfaite pour les peaux sèches, voire très sèches. Elle prévient aussi la déshydratation de la peau

Stearic Acid, As a surfactant, stearic acid helps to wash away excess oil and dirt from the skin. Stearic acid attracts dirt and oils and allows them to be rinsed from the skin.  Has been shown to protect the skin’s natural barrier against water loss and help support the skin’s protective barrier.

Acide stéarique  En beauté, il est reconnu pour ces propriétés : Épaississant, voire durcissant dans les baumes et les sticks. Emollient : apporte douceur et onctuosité aux formules. Nourrissant.

Glyceryl Stearate, acts as a lubricant on the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. It also slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin’s surface,  is a fatty acid derived from vegetable oil, Soy Oil, or Palm Kernel Oil; however, it is also naturally occurring in the human body.

Stearate de glycérol est utilisé en tant qu’émulsifiant non ionique ou émollient dans les produits cosmétiques. Il est très employé dans les soins hydratants. Il peut être dérivé d’huile de palme, d’olive ou de colza… Il est autorisé en bio.

Cetyl Alcohol   is a waxy substance that’s derived naturally from plants, like palm oil or coconut oil, but can also be synthesized in a lab.  Used to help soften the skin and hair and to thicken and stabilize cosmetic products, such as lotions and hair products.

Alcool cétylique est un alcool gras qui donne de la consistance aux produits cosmétiques. Très bon émollient, il assouplit, adoucit et protège la peau. Dans les produits capillaires, il facilite le démêlage tout en assouplissant le cheveux. Il est en général très adapté aux peaux sèches

Sorbic Acid ( Vitamin C) function as preservatives and antimicrobial agents. The use of preservatives is required to prevent product damage caused by microorganisms and to protect the product from inadvertent contamination by the consumer during use. Sorbic acid is a naturally occurring compound that’s become the most commonly used food preservative in the world.

Acide L-ascorbique (Vitamine C) Recommandé par les dermatologues,  est fréquemment employé dans les produits anti-âge. Il améliore l’éclat et le grain de peau tout en réduisant l’apparition des ridules, des rides et des pattes d’oie.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride   It’s usually made from combining coconut oil with glycerin. It helps smooth skin and works as an antioxidant. It also binds other ingredients together, and can work as a preservative of sorts to make the active ingredients in cosmetics last longer. It is valued as a more natural alternative to other synthetic chemicals found in topical skin products

Caprylic/Capric triglyceride est le nom scientifique donné à l’huile de coco fractionnée. Ce traitement de fractionnement permet à l’huile de coco de rester liquide et de ne pas se solidifier. Cet ingrédient nourrit la peau et la protège de la déshydratation et de certaines agressions comme le froid ou les frottements.

Lactobacillus Ferment & Lactobacillus & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract A natural alternative to synthetic preservatives in skincare. Leucidal® Liquid is a broad spectrum anti-microbial that has been in use for almost a decade now and has been proven to be a very compatible ingredient for formulating.

Leucidal®l Liquid Complete combine les propriétés antimicrobiennes naturelles de Leucidal®l Liquid avec l’AMTicide® Coconut pour créer un produit qui apporte des avantages hydratants et conditionnant aux formulations de cosmétiques et de soins de la peau tout en empêchant la croissance de champignons, de levures et de moisissures. Leucidal® Liquid Complete est un antimicrobien non irritant à large spectre qui est également respectueux de l’environnement !

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Concentrate) For clear skin, hydrating aloe vera juice may help reduce the frequency and appearance of acne. It may also help reduce skin conditions like psoriasis and dermatitis. Aloe vera is a rich source of antioxidants and vitamins that may help protect your skin.

Aloe vera: ’épiderme parait plus ferme et lisse. C’est donc un très bon cicatrisant et apaisant des peaux irritées. Il forme une barrière rafraîchissante et protectrice, qui hydrate et préserve l’hydratation de la peau.

Allantoin  is considered an effective moisturizing ingredient when used in skincare, and its gentle, non-irritating qualities make it an excellent addition to anti-aging products for those with sensitive or easily irritated skin. …may also help to: Increase skin smoothness. Aid in wound healing.

Allantoïne est réputée pour ses propriétés adoucissantes, et apaisantes. C’est un ingrédient de choix pour vos soins réparateurs “maison” et vos préparations pour peaux sensibles ou à imperfections.

Xanthan Gum  may function as a binder , emulsion stabilizer , skin-conditioning agent – miscellaneous , surfactant – emulsifying agent , or viscosity increasing agent – aqueous . is reported to function as a skin conditioning agent

La gomme Xanthane  est utilisée en cosmétique en tant que stabilisant d’émulsion, agent filmogène ou liant. Elle est obtenue par la fermentation d’un hydrate de carbone (par exemple du glucose) avec la bactérie Xanthomonas campestris. Elle est autorisée en Bio.

Dead Sea salt contains magnesium, potassium, zinc, calcium, iodide, and dozens of other minerals that work together to improve skin quality. Not only can Dead Sea salts hydrate the skin, it can actually improve frustrating skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.

Sel de la Mer Morte: Comme ingrédient cosmétique, est reconnu pour ces propriétés apaisant, il calme les peaux sujettes à l’ inconforts et démangeaisons. Améliore l’état de la peau notamment dans le cas de peaux à tendance atopique. Favorise l’hydratation de la peau.

Vitamin E oil, is an antioxidant. Its main function in skin care is to protect against sun damage, also helps in the treatment of skin inflammation properties.

Vitmaine E: Puissant antioxydant, neutralise l’excès de radicaux libres présents dans l’organisme, connus pour conduire au vieillissement prématuré de la peau. Dans le même temps il est reconnu pour aider à stimuler la production de collagène, protéine qui détermine l’élasticité de l’épiderme.

Lavandula officinalis (Lavender)flower oil, With the aid of anti-inflammatory properties, will help to calm skin and reduce the swelling that can accompany acne and other irritation. Is also reported to be good for minimizing the appearance of scars, thus being useful for repair dry skin after a blemish.

Huile de lavande: est également dotée de précieuses vertus antiseptiques. Elle favorise la cicatrisation et soulage les brûlures superficielles telles que les coups de soleils. Elle permet également d’apaiser la peau après une épilation.

Malaleuca alternifolia leal (Tea Tree) oil, is distilled from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia plant, found in Australia. The oil possesses antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiviral, and anti fungal properties. Can improve the look of acne scars and athlete’s foot.

Huile de théier: elle permet d’élargir les pores et d’évacuer toutes les impuretés. De cette façon, la peau retrouve son éclat et sa santé. L’huile du Tea Tree permet également d’éliminer les bactéries et les champignons par son action antiseptique.

Peppermint oil naturally cleanses the skin and has antiseptic and antibacterial properties. It has a cooling effect which soothes irritation and inflammation due to acne

Huile essentielle de menthe poivrée, en plus d’apporter une odeur fraîche, offre des vertus purifiantes et antibactériennes appréciées des peaux mixtes, sujettes aux imperfections ou aux peaux grasses

 

For external use only. Do not use if you are allergic to any of these ingredients, Stop in the case of irritation. Avoid contact with the eyes. Keep out of reach of children. Keep in a cool place

Pour utilisation externe seulement, ne pas utiliser si vous avez des allergies à aucun de ses ingrédients, cesser l’utilisation en cas irritation, éviter tout contact avec les yeux, garder hors de la portée des enfants, garder dans un endroi frais

 

Additional information
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 1 cm
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Intensive Hand and Foot balm/ Baume Intensif pour Mains et Pieds 100g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *