Shop/Magasin

View cart “Beech Wood Facial Brush with Soft Fiber / Brosse en Bois de Hêtre pour le Nettoyage Facial avec Fibre Douce” has been added to your cart.
Vitamin C Serum 50g Serum de Vitamine C
February 4, 2019
Radiant Skin Package Cleanser/Serum/hydrating Cream/ Ensemble Visage rayonnant Nettoyeur/Serum/Creme Hydratante
February 8, 2019

Botanical facial Cleanser Nettoyeur facial Hydratant 120 ml

$15.00

The optimal pH value of skin on most of our face and body lies between 4.7 and 5.75

A gentle cleanser with a pH of 5-6 with great emollient and conditioning properties of a lotion. The mild foaming action is derived from sources like corn, coconut and sugar beets and emulsified to a creamy consistency. Includes Chamomile, Aloe, Cucumber and Japanese Green Tea extracts, each used for a great skin. These botanical can assist at cleansing and act as an anti-oxidant for the skin. Can be used to remove makeup.

Le pH optimal de la peau sur la plupart des visages et de notre corps se situe entre 4,7 et 5,75
 
Un nettoyant doux avec un pH de 5-6 avec d’excellentes propriétés émollientes et revitalisantes d’une lotion. L’action moussante douce est dérivée de sources comme le maïs, la noix de coco et la betterave à sucre et émulsionnée pour obtenir une consistance crémeuse. Comprend des extraits de camomille, d’aloès, de concombre et de thé vert japonais, chacun utilisé pour une peau rayonnante. Ses plantes peuvent aider au nettoyage et agir comme un antioxydant pour la peau. Peut être utilisé pour démaquiller
 
 
Description

Ingredients: Deionized Water, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Decyl Glucoside, Sucrose Cocoate, Glyceryl Stearate, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (Chamomile), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Camellia Sinensis (Japanese Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Dead Sea salt, Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil. Emulsifying Wax NF, Phenoxyethanol and Caprylyl Glycol (Optiphen®)

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate: It is made from fatty acids from coconut oil, also called coconut acid. It cleans the skin/hair by enabling water to mix with oil & dirt particles, and rinse them off the surface. It’s highly valued for cleansing the skin/hair without stripping it of its natural oils, it is authorized in organic

Cocoamphodiacétate disodique est un tensioactif amphotère utilisé couramment dans les produits de soins personnels. C’est un agent moussant doux. Il augmente le pouvoir moussant d’une solution en augmentant la viscosité de surface du liquide qui entoure les bulles individuelles dans une mousse. il est autorisé en bio.

Decyl Glucoside: natural, non-ionic surf-actant, obtained from renewable raw materials a combination of plant based fatty alcohols. A vegetable origin (coconut or palm kernel oil and glucose) cleansing agent with great foaming abilities. It’s also mild to the skin and readily biodegradable

Decyl glucoside: Surfactant naturel non ionique, obtenu à partir de matières premières renouvelables une combinaison d’alcools gras d’origine végétale. Un agent nettoyant d’origine végétale (huile de coco ou de palmiste et glucose) avec un grand pouvoir moussant.  Il est également doux pour la peau et facilement biodégradable

Sucrose Cocoate: is a natural chemical ingredient sourced from coconuts. Sucrose cocoate is a thick liquid that is pale yellow in color. It is aptly named, as it is a sucrose ester derived from the fatty acids in coconut oil. hydrophilic emollient, which means that it absorbs water and can help to balance or maintain moisture levels.

Sucrose cocoate: Cet ester de sucre est utilisé comme émulsifiant. Il prend soin de la peau et la rend agréablement douce. Le sucrose cocoate est obtenu à partir d’huiles

Glyceryl Stearate: is formed through a reaction of glycerin with stearic acid, which is a fatty acid that comes from vegetable fats and oils.

Glyceryl stearate: est un émulsifiant principalement utilisé comme agent stabilisant dans les émulsions H/E. Il lisse, adoucit et assouplit la peau.

Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (Chamomile):Commonly used to relieve inflammatory skin conditions and calm sensitive skin. Provides some antioxidant protection and can be used to soothe, moisturize and inhibit the growth of bacteria, reduces redness and brings radiance to the skin

Camomille: Couramment utilisé pour soulager les affections cutanées inflammatoires et calmer les peaux sensibles. Fournit une certaine protection antioxydante et peut être utilisé pour apaiser, hydrater et inhiber la croissance des bactéries. par ses vertus apaisantes, réduit les rougeurs et apporte de l’éclat à la peau.

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice: Soothe skin and serve as an anti-inflammatory. It can be efficiently used topically, because of its burn healing effects, scar reducing and wounds healing properties. The herb contains aloin, which can block up to 30 percent of the ultraviolet rays when applied to the skin’s surface.

Aloe vera: Apaise la peau et sert d’anti-inflammatoire. Il peut être utilisé efficacement par voie topique, en raison de ses propriétés de guérison des brûlures, de réduction des cicatrices et de cicatrisation des plaies. L’herbe contient de l’aloïne, qui peut bloquer jusqu’à 30% des rayons ultraviolets lorsqu’elle est appliquée à la surface de la peau

Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract: Cucumber fruit extract functions as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory agent and skin-conditioning agent.Its antioxidant content also allows it to protect cells against free radical  It’s not something new to put it on our face: even Cleopatra used it to “preserve her skin”

Extrait de Concombre: .L’extrait de fruit de concombre fonctionne comme un antioxydant, un agent anti-inflammatoire et un agent revitalisant pour la peau.Sa teneur en antioxydants lui permet également de protéger les cellules contre les radicaux libres. Ce n’est pas quelque chose de nouveau de le mettre sur notre visage: même Cléopâtre l’utilisait pour «préserver sa peau»

Camellia Sinensis (Japanese Green Tea) Leaf Extract: It shows good antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties as moisturizer, anti-aging properties Green tea is proven to be a great antioxidant, UV protectant, anti-inflammatory, anticarcinogenic and antimicrobial. Because of these awesome properties green tea  also for skin diseases including rosacea, acne and atopic dermatitis 

The Vert Japonais: Il démontre de bonnes propriétés antioxydantes et anti-inflammatoires en tant qu’hydratant. On retrouve les polyphénols propriétés anti-âge il s’est avéré être un excellent antioxydant, protecteur UV, anti-inflammatoire, anticarcinogène et antimicrobien. En raison de ces propriétés impressionnantes, est un excellent choix pour les maladies de la peau, y compris la rosacée, l’acné et la dermatite atopique

Emulsifying Wax NF: Is a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient. It is a white waxy solid with a low fatty alcohol odor. The duo of Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60 that helps oil and water to mix nicely together

Cire émulsifiante 100 % végétale. Le duo d’alcool cétéarylique (et) de polysorbate 60 qui aide l’huile et l’eau à bien se mélanger

Dead Sea salt: Proven to relieve skin ailments such as acne, eczema and psoriasis. Minerals such as magnesium, sodium and potassium enhance your skins ability to retain moisture, making it healthy and silky smooth. improves blood circulation promotes skin rejuvenation.  leaves your skin feeling clean and smooth

Sel de la Mer Morte: sa teneur en minéraux hydrophiles, les produits à base de sel de la mer Morte vont agir en profondeur dans votre épiderme pour le maintenir hydraté et favoriser l’action des autres vertus. Ce sel agit pour apporter du soulagement ceux avec des problèmes de peau.

Jojoba: Soothes Dry Skin.has anti-inflammatory properties help to tame chaffing and chapping, reduce redness caused by drying, ease the effects of eczema and rosacea, keep skin calm and comfortable. The Vitamin E and B-complex vitamins in the help in skin repair and damage control

Huile de Jojoba: Calmant rougeurs et irritations, protéger la peau de votre visage des agressions extérieures. En maintenant le film hydrolipidique, elle est enfin un excellent anti-âge, atténuant les rides et redensifiant le tissu dermique.

Lavender essential oil: antiseptic, antibacterial, acne-fighting, skin-soothing, stress-reducing benefit

Huile de Lavande: Hydrate la peau très sèche, antiseptique, Cicatrisante et anti-inflammatoire, cette huile est idéale pour les brûlures légères, les plaies et les ulcères.

* Phenoxyethanol and Caprylyl Glycol (Optiphen®): This preservative functions particularly well in slightly acidic formulations, and is globally approved. Consisting of Phenoxyethanol (an aromatic ether alcohol found naturally occurring in green tea and chicory). Caprylyl Glycol is an alcohol derived from caprylic acid a natural fatty acid found in palm and coconut oils. It’s a handy multi-tasking ingredient that gives the skin a nice, soft feel. At the same time, it also boosts the effectiveness of other preservatives.  They acts as an effective antimicrobial against bacteria, yeasts and mold. It’s safe and gentle. It’s not something new: it was introduced around 1950 

*Phénoxyéthanol et Caprylyl Glycol (Optiphen): La présence du caprylyl glycol est un ingrédient multi-tâches pratique qui donne à la peau une sensation agréable et douce. Dans le même temps, il augmente également l’efficacité d’autres conservateurs en plus d’augmenter le spectre d’action du phenoxyethanol contre les moisissures et les bactéries, est un conservateur sans parabène qui offre une protection à large spectre pour les produits à base d’eau et d’huile. C’est sûr et doux.  Ce n’est pas quelque chose de nouveau: il a été introduit vers 1950

*IT is one of the most natural preservative option we have as it is both paraben and formaldehyde free.



 

 

 
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Botanical facial Cleanser Nettoyeur facial Hydratant 120 ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *