Shop/Magasin

Vitamin C Serum 50g Serum de Vitamine C
February 4, 2019
Radiant Skin Package Cleanser/Serum/hydrating Cream/ Ensemble Visage rayonnant Nettoyeur/Serum/Creme Hydratante
February 8, 2019

Botanical facial Cleanser Nettoyeur facial Hydratant 120 ml

$15.00

A gentle cleanser with great emollient and conditioning properties of a lotion. The mild foaming action is derived from sources like corn, coconut and sugar beets and emulsified to a creamy consistency. Includes Chamomile, Aloe, Cucumber and Japanese Green Tea extracts, each used for a great skin. These botanical can assist at cleansing and act as an anti-oxidant for the skin. Can be used to remove makeup.

Doux nettoyant pour le visage avec la camomille , extraits botanic Aloe, concombre, les extraits du the Japonais. Il est aussi doux  comme démaquillant. Il est rafraîchissant  élimine les impuretés sans déséquilibrer l’hydratation naturelle de la peau. Facile à rincer,  nourrit, adoucit et donne un sublime éclat au teint.
 
Category: Tag:
Description

Ingredients: Deionized Water, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Decyl Glucoside, Sucrose Cocoate, Glyceryl Stearate, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (Chamomile), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Camellia Sinensis (Japanese Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Dead Sea salt, Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil. Emulsifying Wax NF, Phenoxyethanol and Caprylyl Glycol (Optiphen®)

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate: It is made from fatty acids from coconut oil, also called coconut acid.

Le cocoamphodiacétate disodique est un tensioactif amphotère utilisé couramment dans les produits de soins personnels. C’est un agent moussant doux. Il augmente le pouvoir moussant d’une solution en augmentant la viscosité de surface du liquide qui entoure les bulles individuelles dans une mousse. il est autorisé en bio.

Decyl Glucoside: natural, non-ionic surfactant, obtained from renewable raw materials a combination of plant based fatty alcohols (coconut c8-16) and glucose (sugar / starch).

Decyl glucoside: Convenant à tous les types de peaux, même sensibles, est un nettoyant doux qui permet d’obtenir une mousse abondante.

Sucrose Cocoate is a natural chemical ingredient sourced from coconuts. Sucrose cocoate is a thick liquid that is pale yellow in color. It is aptly named, as it is a sucrose ester derived from the fatty acids in coconut oil. hydrophilic emollient, which means that it absorbs water and can help to balance or maintain moisture levels.

Sucrose cocoate: Cet ester de sucre est utilisé comme émulsifiant. Il prend soin de la peau et la rend agréablement douce. Le sucrose cocoate est obtenu à partir d’huiles

Glyceryl Stearate: is formed through a reaction of glycerin with stearic acid, which is a fatty acid that comes from animal and vegetable fats and oils.

Le glyceryl stearate: est un émulsifiant principalement utilisé comme agent stabilisant dans les émulsions H/E. Il lisse, adoucit et assouplit la peau.

Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (Chamomile):Commonly used to relieve inflammatory skin conditions and calm sensitive skin. Provides some antioxidant protection and can be used to soothe, moisturize and inhibit the growth of bacteria.

La camomille: par ses vertus apaisantes, réduit les rougeurs et apporte de l’éclat à la peau.

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice: Soothe skin and serve as an anti-inflammatory. It can be efficiently used topically, because of its burn healing effects, scar reducing and wounds healing properties. The herb contains aloin, which can block up to 30 percent of the ultraviolet rays when applied to the skin’s surface.

l’aloe vera: l’épiderme parait plus ferme et lisse. C’est donc un très bon cicatrisant et apaisant des peaux irritées. Il forme une barrière rafraîchissante et protectrice, qui hydrate et préserve l’hydratation de la peau.

Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract: Cucumber fruit extract functions as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory agent and skin-conditioning agent

Le concombre: Sa teneur en antioxydants lui permet également de protéger les cellules contre les radicaux libres.

Camellia Sinensis (Japanese Green Tea) Leaf Extract: It is commonly known as the green tea extract. It shows good antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties as moisturizer, anti-aging properties

The Vert Japonais: Cela va permettre de ralentir le vieillissement des cellules et va aider à la préservation de l’élasticité de la peau. Il n’est donc pas étonnant de retrouver les polyphénols dans les composants de nombreux anti-rides sous forme d’extrait de thé vert.

Emulsifying Wax NF: Is a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient. It is a white waxy solid with a low fatty alcohol odor. The ingredients for emulsifying wax NF are cetearyl alcohol and a polyoxyethylene derivative of a fatty acid ester of sorbitan (a polysorbate).

La cire émulsifiante 100 % végétale.

Dead Sea salt: Proven to relieve skin ailments such as acne, eczema and psoriasis. Minerals such as magnesium, sodium and potassium enhance your skins ability to retain moisture, making it healthy and silky smooth. improves blood circulation promotes skin rejuvenation.  leaves your skin feeling clean and smooth

Sel de la Mer Morte: sa teneur en minéraux hydrophiles, les produits à base de sel de la mer Morte vont agir en profondeur dans votre épiderme pour le maintenir hydraté et favoriser l’action des autres vertus. Ce sel agit pour apporter du soulagement ceux avec des problèmes de peau.

Jojoba: Soothes Dry Skin.has anti-inflammatory properties help to tame chaffing and chapping, reduce redness caused by drying, ease the effects of eczema and rosacea, keep skin calm and comfortable. The Vitamin E and B-complex vitamins in the help in skin repair and damage control

Huile de Jojoba: Calmant rougeurs et irritations, protéger la peau de votre visage des agressions extérieures. En maintenant le film hydrolipidique, elle est enfin un excellent anti-âge, atténuant les rides et redensifiant le tissu dermique.

Lavender essential oil: antiseptic, antibacterial, acne-fighting, skin-soothing, stress-reducing benefit

Huile de Lavande: Hydrate la peau très sèche, antiseptique, Cicatrisante et anti-inflammatoire, cette huile est idéale pour les brûlures légères, les plaies et les ulcères.

* Phenoxyethanol and Caprylyl Glycol (Optiphen®): This preservative functions particularly well in slightly acidic formulations, and is globally approved. Consisting of Phenoxyethanol (an aromatic ether alcohol found naturally occurring in green tea and chicory). Caprylyl Glycol is an alcohol derived from caprylic acid a natural fatty acid found in palm and coconut oils. They acts as an effective antimicrobial against bacteria, yeasts and mold.

*Phénoxyéthanol et Caprylyl Glycol (Optiphen): La présence du caprylyl glycol, en plus d’augmenter le spectre d’action du phenoxyethanol contre les moisissures et les bactéries, est un conservateur sans parabène qui offre une protection à large spectre pour les produits à base d’eau et d’huile.

*IT is one of the most natural preservative option we have as it is both paraben and formaldehyde free.



 

 

 
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Botanical facial Cleanser Nettoyeur facial Hydratant 120 ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *