He is the Maker of heaven and earth,
the sea, and everything in them—
he remains faithful forever. Psalm 146:6

About the Sea divine Products :

Made in Canada

                          FOR A CLEANER FUTURE

Strive for the best!

My mission is to get safer products into the hands of everyone
It is evident, there are many chemical ingredients that can cause serious harm to the health of consumers. For this reason, there is a growing demand for products that are free of such harsh ingredients. Sea divine capitalize on this trend for cleaner products. Why? It’s really this simple: beauty should be good for you
I believed that nature is the best source for clean beauty. It is and always will be our greatest resource for helping us look and feel at our very best. It provide us with something valuable, Dead Sea salt being one of them.
Historically known worldwide for it’s benefits for the skin. Dead Sea salt contain healthy minerals like magnesium, calcium, iodine, zinc, bromide, potassium and sulfur. These minerals are beneficial to man’s skin as they are very similar to the minerals found in the skin. Combined with choice oils which contain hidden treasures for the skin. It contains antioxidants: vitamin E, A, D,B1,B2,B9, C polyphenols, and phytosterols, sterolin, linoleic acid. It contains lecithin and potassium.
Excellent moisturizer for extreme dry skin. The mild abrasive qualities of the Dead Sea salt, combined with the deep, penetrating action of the oils, will protect, and refresh your skin. All in all these products are an all inclusive skin treatment for radiant skin.
For external use only, avoid eye contact. Keep away from children’s reach
Stop in case of irritation, do not use on open sore.
What is a conservative used for?
Preservatives are used to protect cosmetics from aging and to prevent the growth of bacteria. Indeed, our cosmetics are mainly composed of water and water promotes the development of microorganisms. There are some products without water need preservatives.
In addition, the law obliges cosmetics on the market to protect themselves against bacteria, so even in organic products, we must protect our products from all bacterial contamination.


Authorized Conservatives 
Thus, the Ecocert organization has drawn up a list of authorized preservatives in organic cosmetics to offer quality products capable of lasting over time. Here is the list.

- benzoic acid (INCI: benzoïc acid)

- sodium benzoate (INCI: sodium benzoate)

- dehydroacetic acid (INCI: dehydroacetic acid)

- benzyl alcohol (INCI: benzyl alcohol)

- potassium sorbate (INCI: potassium sorbate)

- sorbic acid (INCI: sorbic acid

A propos des produits Sea divine

Il a fait les cieux et la terre, la mer et tout ce qui s’y trouve. Il garde la fidélité à toujours. Psaume 146:6

Fait au Canada

                                   Pour un Futur meilleur

S’efforcer d’obtenir le meilleur

Ma mission est de mettre des produits plus sûrs entre les mains de tous                             

Il est évident que de nombreux ingrédients chimiques peuvent nuire gravement à la santé des consommateurs. Pour cette raison, il existe une demande croissante pour des produits sans ingrédients chimiques fort. Sea divine capitalise sur cette tendance pour des produits plus propres. Pourquoi? C’est vraiment simple: la beauté doit être bonne pour vous.

Je croie que la nature est notre meilleure source pour une de beauté saine. C’est et sera toujours notre plus grande ressource pour nous aider à paraître et à nous sentir à notre meilleur. Il nous fournit tant de choses précieuses le sel de la Mer Morte en étant une.

La Mer Morte a un historique connue mondialement. Son sel est une très bonne source de minéraux at a des effets très bénéfique pour la peau. Elle est riche en magnésium, calcium, iode, zinc, bromide, potassium et du souffre. Tout ses minéraux sont similaire a ceux de l’être humain.  L’abrasif doux et naturel du sel de Mer Morte combiner avec l’effet pénétrante de ses huiles bénéfique pour la peau, protège, et rafraîchisse.  Apaise les démangeaisons causées par la sécheresse de la peau. Elle nourrit la peau sèche par hydratation, améliore sa texture et sa fermeté. Ses produits donneront à votre peau une apparence saine.

Pour usage externe seulement. En cas d’irritation cesser l’utilisation. N’utiliser pas sur plaie ouverte. Éviter tout contact avec les yeux. Garder hors de la porter des enfants.

C a sert a quoi un conservateur?

Les conservateurs servent à protéger le cosmétique du vieillissement et à empêcher le développement des bactéries. En effet, nos cosmétiques sont en majorité composés d’eau et l’eau favorise le développement de micro-organisme. (Attention, il y a même des produits sans eau qui ont besoin de conservateurs.)

De plus, la loi oblige les cosmétiques sur le marché à se protéger contre les bactéries, donc même dans le bio, nous devons protéger nos produits de toutes contaminations bactériennes.

Les Conservateurs Authorises 

Ainsi, l’organisme Ecocert a dressé une liste de conservateurs autorisés en cosmétique bio pour proposer des produits de qualité capable de durer dans le temps. Voici la liste.

– acide benzoique (INCI : benzoïc acid)

– benzoate de sodium (INCI : sodium benzoate)

– acide dehydroacétique (INCI : dehydroacetic acid)

– alcool benzylique (INCI : benzyl alcohol)

– sorbate de potassium (INCI : potassium sorbate)

– acide sorbique (INCI : sorbic acid)

 

Copyright Gina Fauteux